2019 VILLAGE COUNCIL ELECTIONS RESULTS  Pages  sitemaster  29-Jun-2019 16:40  0  8108 reads

OFFICIAL RESULTS

VILLAGE COUNCIL ELECTION 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS 

Select any specific highlighted Village Name to view, print or download the Election Results.

 

COROZAL DISTRICT

 JUNE 23, 2019 

 JUNE 30, 2019 

 JULY 7, 2019

 JULY 14, 2019    

 JULY 21, 2019 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. San Pedro*

1. San Román** 

1. Concepción** 

1. San Narciso**

1. Libertad** 

2. Cristo Rey**

2. Santa Clara** 

2. San Víctor** 

2. Buena Vista

2. Sarteneja**

3. Yo Chen

3. Louisville** 

3. Xaibe**

3. Caledonia**

3. Paraiso** 

4. Chan Chen**

4. San Joaquín** 

4. San Andrés**

4. Consejo      

5. Chunox** 

5. Ranchito** 

5. San Antonio

  

 

6. Progresso** 

6. Calcutta**

 

 

7. Copper Bank    

7. Carolina 

 

8. Patchakan**

 

ORANGE WALK

 JUNE 23, 2019

 JUNE 30, 2019

 JULY 7, 2019

 JULY 14, 2019

 JULY 21, 2019

VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME    

     VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME

     VILLAGE NAME

1. San Lázaro**        

1. Yo Creek**

1. Santa Martha*

1. Chan Pine Ridge

1. San Pablo**

2. Trinidad**

2. Tower Hill

2. San Antonio*

2. Indian Church

2. San Jose Palmar**

3. Carmelita **

       

3. Santa Cruz

3. San Carlos

3. Fire Burn

4. San Luis 

4. San Felipe ** 

4. Guinea Grass**

 

5. August Pine Ridge**

5. San Román*

5. San José ** 

6. Nuevo San Juan

6. Trial Farm**

7. Douglas**

7. San Estevan**

 

 

 BELIZE DISTRICT 

JUNE 23, 2019 

 JUNE 30, 2019 

 JULY 7, 2016

  JULY 14, 2016 

 JULY 21, 2019

 VILLAGE NAME

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

VILLAGE NAME 

1. Maskall**

1. Burrell Boom**

1. Hattieville**

1. Sandhill**

1. Bermudian Landing

2. Bomba

2. La Democracia

2. Biscayne*

2. Lord’s Bank**

2. Double Head Cabbage*

3. Boston

3. Freetown Sibun

3.Gardenia

 

3. Flowers Bank

4. Corozalito

4. Gracie Rock

4.Maypen

 

4. Isabella Bank

5. Lucky Strike

5. St. George’s Caye

5. Crooked Tree**

 

5. Rancho Dolores

6. Rockstone Pond

6. Mahogany Heights

6.Western Paradise**

 

6. Scotland Half Moon

7. Santana

 

 

 

7. St. Paul’s Bank

8. St. Ann’s

 

 

 

8. Willows Bank

9. Gales Point

 

 

 

9. Lemonal      

10. Caye Caulker** 

 

 

 

10. Ladyville **

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAYO DISTRICT

JUNE 23, 2019 

 JUNE 30, 2019 

 JULY 7, 2019

 JULY 14, 2019

  JULY 21, 2019

  JULY 28, 2019

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 1. Valley of Peace**

 1.Roaring Creek**

 1. Yalbac

1. Arenal*

1. Succotz**

1. Georgeville** 

 2. Unitedville**

 2. Camalote**

 2. La Gracia

2. Calla Creek

2. Armenia**

2. El Progresso* 

 3. Blackman Eddy*

 3. Duck Run I*

 3. Santa Teresita

3. Cotton Tree**

3. St. Margaret**

3. Ontario*

 4. Cristo Rey**

 4. Duck Run II

 4. Teakettle**

4. St. Matthews*

4. San Antonio**

4. Santa Familia** 

 

 5. Billy White*

 5. Los Tambos

5. Franks Eddy

5. Esperanza**

5. Bullet Tree**

 

 6. Buena Vista

 6. Duck Run III

6. More Tomorrow

 

 

 

 

 

7. San Marcos

 

 

 

 

 

8. Selena

 

 

 STANN CREEK

 JUNE 23, 2019

     JUNE 30, 2019 

 JULY 7, 2019

  JULY 14, 2019    

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME  

1. Maya Center

1. San Juan (Cowpen)**

1. Hopkins**

1. New Mullins River

2. Santa Cruz**

2. Maya Mopan*

2. Seine Bight*

2. Alta Vista

3. Sittee River*

3. George Town 

3. Santa Rosa

3. Hummingbird Community

4. Red Bank** 

4. Silk Grass**

4. Middlesex 

5. San Román*

5. Pomona**

5. Steadfast*  

 

6. Placencia** 

6. Sarawee

6. Valley Community

 

7. Independence**

7. Hope Creek**

 

 

 

 TOLEDO DISTRICT

 JUNE 23, 2019 

     JUNE 30, 2019 

 JULY 7, 2019

  JULY 14, 2019    

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME

 VILLAGE NAME  

1. Boom Creek 

1. San Jose*

1. Golden Stream

1. San Antonio**

2. Aguacate

2. Na Luum Ca

2. Indian Creek*

2. Crique Jute

3. Blue Creek

3. Corazon Creek

3. Medina Bank

3. Jacintoville

4. Mabil Ha

4. Dolores 

4. San Miguel

4. Laguna

5. San Benito Poite

5. Otoxha

5. Silver Creek

5. San Felipe 

6. Santa Teresa 

6. San Lucas

6. San Pedro Columbia**

6. San Marcos

7. Jordan 

7. Bladen (CC)

7. Big Falls**

7. Yemeri Grove

3. Barranco

8. Bella Vista**

8. Cattle Landing

9. Conejo Creek

9. Monkey River

9. Eldridgeville

10. Crique Sarco

10. Punta Negra

10. Forest Home

11. Midway

11. Trio*

11. Santa Ana

12. Sunday Wood

12. San Pablo

12. Mafredi

13. Pueblo Viejo

14. San Vicente

15. Santa Cruz

16. Santa Elena

17. Jalacte

 

Print article
Elections & Boundaries Department - Government of Belize